NTSB Identification: CHI07WA133
Accident occurred Tuesday, May 1, 2007 in Peterborough, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Eurocopter AS355F2, registration:
Injuries: Unavailable

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 1, 2007, at 2330 UTC, a AS355F2 helicopter, G-BYPA, sustained substantial damage when it impacted terrain near Peterborough, United Kingdom. The pilot and three passengers received fatal injuries. The flight departed Liverpool Airport and was en route to a private landing zone near Peterborough, United Kingdom.