NTSB Identification: ANC13WA013
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 05, 2012 in Slave Lake, Alberta, Canada
Aircraft: ROBINSON R44, registration: C-FRSO
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 5, 2012, about 1200 mountain standard time, a Robinson R-44 Raven II helicopter, Canadian registration C-FRSO, impacted terrain approximately 12 miles southwest of Slave Lake, Alberta, Canada. The pilot, the sole occupant, was fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2012 | Index of months