NTSB Identification: ERA13WA074
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Taxi Aero Hercules, Ltd.
Accident occurred Tuesday, November 06, 2012 in Curitiba, Brazil
Aircraft: PIPER PA-31T, registration: PT-MFW
Injuries: 4 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 6, 2012, at 2030 Coordinated Universal Time (UTC), a Piper PA-31T, Brazilian registration PT-MFW, was destroyed when it impacted terrain while approaching Bacacheri Airport (SBBI), Curitiba, Brazil. The flight was operated by Taxi Aereo Hercules, Ltda., and originated from Dourados Airport (SSDO), Dourados, Brazil. The two pilots and two passengers onboard were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2012 | Index of months