NTSB Identification: ERA13WA063
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Tropic Air Taxi Aereo Ltda
Accident occurred Sunday, November 11, 2012 in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Aircraft: CESSNA 525B, registration: PR-MRG
Injuries: 1 Serious,1 Minor,1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 11, 2012, at 1921 universal coordinated time, a Cessna Citation 525B, Brazilian registration PR-MRG, sustained substantial damage when it overran the runway during landing. One of the 2 crewmembers received serious injuries and the other received minor injuries, while the 1 passenger received no injuries. The flight was landing at the Sao Paulo/Congonhas Airport (SBSP), State of Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2012 | Index of months