NTSB Identification: WPR12WA335
Accident occurred Tuesday, February 28, 2012 in Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand
Aircraft: HAWKER BEECHCRAFT CORP G58, registration:
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 28, 2012, at 0300 universal coordinated time, a Beechcraft G58, N298WA, overran the end of the runway during a aborted takeoff from Dairy Flat Airfield, Auckland, New Zealand. The airplane was operated by a private pilot under the pertinent civil regulations of New Zealand. The pilot was not injured and the airplane was substantially damaged.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2012 | Index of months