NTSB Identification: WPR12WA334
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, July 11, 2012 in Broome, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: PIPER PA34, registration: VH-LCK
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 11, 2012, at 2020 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-34-200, VH-LCK, collided with terrain near Broome, Australia. The airplane was a charter flight operating under the pertinent civil regulations of Australia. The pilot was fatally injured and the airplane was substantially damaged.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2012 | Index of months