NTSB Identification: WPR12WA331
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, July 07, 2012 in Chuxiong City, China, China
Aircraft: BELL 206, registration: P2 HCY
Injuries: 3 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July, 7 2012, about 1525 UTC, a Bell 206L, P2 HCY, crashed into the Qingshanzui Reservoir in Chuxiong City, China. The helicopter was operated by Yunnan General Aviation Co. Ltd., under the pertinent civil regulation of China. The aircraft was substantially damaged and the pilot and two passengers were fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2012 | Index of months