NTSB Identification: CEN12WA411
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Thursday, June 21, 2012 in Strasswalchen, Austria
Aircraft: CESSNA 150, registration: OE-ATV
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 21, 2012, at 1332 UTC, a Reims Aviation F-150L, Austrian registration OE-ATV, was destroyed when it departed controlled flight and impacted terrain 3 miles east of Strasswalchen, Austria. The pilot and passenger on board were fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the personal flight which departed Salzburg, W. A. Mozart Airport (LOWS), Salzburg, Austria.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2012 | Index of months