NTSB Identification: ERA12FA345
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Monday, May 21, 2012 in Port Richey, FL
Aircraft: SHEPARD JIMMY D JR PITTS S1D, registration: N360MW
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

NTSB investigators either traveled in support of this investigation or conducted a significant amount of investigative work without any travel, and used data obtained from various sources to prepare this aircraft accident report.

***This report was modified on May 8, 2013. Please see the docket for this accident to view the original report.***

Full narrative available

Index for May2012 | Index of months