NTSB Identification: WPR12WA199
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Tuesday, April 10, 2012 in Moree, Australia, Australia
Aircraft: AYRES S2R, registration: VH-WDD
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 10, 2012, at 2300 universal coordinated time, an Ayres Turbo Thrush S-2R, VH-WDD, collided with the terrain near Moree, Australia, while conducting agricultural operations. The airplane was operated by Alexander Aviation PTY LTD under the pertinent civil regulations of Australia. The pilot was fatally injured. The airplane was substantially damaged.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2012 | Index of months