NTSB Identification: ERA12WA301
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, April 20, 2012 in Macapá, Brazil
Aircraft: CESSNA T206H, registration: PR-CRR
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 20, 2012, about 0855 universal coordinated time, a Cessna T206H, Brazilian registration PR-CRR, was substantially damaged when it collided with terrain approximately five minutes after takeoff from Macapa International Airport (SBMQ), Macapa, Brazil. The foreign certificated pilot and passenger were fatally injured. The flight was enroute to Santarem Airport (SBSN), Para, Brazil at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2012 | Index of months