NTSB Identification: DCA12WA040
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial
Incident occurred Monday, February 20, 2012 in Reykjavik, Iceland
Aircraft: DORNIER 328, registration: N953EF
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 20, 2012, at 1553 UTC, a Dornier D328, U.S. registration N953EF, experienced a hard landing at Reyjavik, Iceland. There were no injuries.

The investigation is being conducted by the AAIB-Iceland. As the state of registration, the NTSB has designated a U.S. accredited representative to assist the investigation.

All inquiries should be directed to:

Aircraft Accident Investigation Board
Hus FBSR
Flugvallarvegi
101 Reykjavik
Iceland
www.rnf.is

Index for Feb2012 | Index of months