NTSB Identification: ERA12WA159
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, January 14, 2012 in Mato Grosso, Brazil
Aircraft: BEECH A36, registration: PR-RGF
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 14, 2012, about 1000 universal coordinated time, a Beech A36, Brazilian registration PR-RGF, was destroyed when it impacted terrain, following a loss of control during cruise flight into deteriorating weather near Mato Grosso, Brazil. The non-certificated foreign pilot and two passengers were fatally injured. The flight departed Pontes E Lacerda Airport (SWLE), Pontes E Lacerda, Brazil; destined for Aeroporto Caceres (SWKC), Caceres, Brazil.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2012 | Index of months