NTSB Identification: ERA12WA099
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, November 12, 2011 in Cuiaba, Brazil
Aircraft: CESSNA 210, registration: PT-VMG
Injuries: 4 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 12, 2011, about 2000 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 210N, Brazilian registration PT-VMG, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain shortly after takeoff in Cuiaba Municipality, State of Mato Grosso, Brazil. The Brazilian certificated pilot and 3 passengers received fatal injuries. The flight departed Pocone/Cuiaba Airport (SWPK), Cuiaba, Brazil; destined for Fazenda Gaivota Airport (SIAI), Pocone, Brazil.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2011 | Index of months