NTSB Identification: CEN11WA622
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, August 28, 2011 in Mugeln, Germany
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 28, 2011, a Reims Aviation, Cessna F172N, German registration D-EOEM, operated by Flaming Air GmbH, was substantially damaged when it crashed near Oehna Airfield (EDBO), Megeln, Germany, under unknown circumstances. The pilot, the sole person on board the airplane, was fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2011 | Index of months