NTSB Identification: ANC11WA070
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, July 27, 2011 in Hokkaido, Japan
Aircraft: BEECH, registration: JA4215
Injuries: 3 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 27, 2011, about 1728 Alaska daylight time, a Beechcraft A36 airplane, Japanese registration JA4215, crashed under unknown circumstances on Mt. Tsurugi, near Memuro Town, Kasai District, Hokkaido, Japan. Three people aboard received fatal injuries, and the fourth person aboard received serious injuries.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2011 | Index of months