NTSB Identification: WPR11WA285
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Sunday, June 19, 2011 in Ladpur, India, India
Aircraft: BELL 407, registration: VT-SWA
Injuries: 2 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 19, 2011, at 0854 universal coordinated time, a Bell 407, VT-SWA, crashed during landing at Ladpur, Dehradun, India. The pilot and passenger were seriously injured and the helicopter was substantially damaged. The helicopter was operated by M/s Swajas Air Charters Ltd, Chennai under the pertinent civil regulations of India.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2011 | Index of months