NTSB Identification: CEN11WA297
14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Monday, April 18, 2011 in Rheindelden, Germany
Aircraft: Reims FR172J, registration: D-EENT
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 18, 2011, approximately 1245 coordinated universal time, a Reims Cessna FR172J, D-EENT, departed the runway and nosed over while landing at Herten-Rheinfelden Aiport (EDTR), Rheinfelden, Germany. The two occupants on-board were both fatally injured. The airplane sustained substantial damage to its entire structure. The airplane was registered to and operated by Flugsportgruppe Südwest, Rheinfelden, Germany. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the flight. The flight originated from the Biberach Airport (EDMB) at an unknown time.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2011 | Index of months