NTSB Identification: ERA11WA031
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Wednesday, October 20, 2010 in Medellin, Colombia
Aircraft: CESSNA TU206G, registration: HK2933
Injuries: 5 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 20, 2010, about 1300 Universal Coordinated Time (UTC), a Cessna TU206G, Columbian registration HK2933, was destroyed by fire after crashing in Path Shipyards, Medellin, Columbia. The flight was en route from Medellin, (SKMD), to Fort Vigia, Columbia. The pilot and four passengers were killed.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2010 | Index of months