NTSB Identification: CEN10WA574
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Unknown
Accident occurred Friday, September 03, 2010 in Tuxtlas, Mexico
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 3, 2010, at an unknown time, a Bell OH-58, Mexican registration XY-KYY, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain while conducting crop dusting operations near Tuxtlas, Mexico. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2010 | Index of months