NTSB Identification: DCA10WA091
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of SCANDINAVIAN AIRLINES SYSTEM
Accident occurred Monday, August 23, 2010 in London, United Kingdom
Aircraft: BOEING 737, registration: LN-RPH
Injuries: 1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On August 23, 2010 about 2:15 PM local time, a Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-600 (registration LN-RPH), experienced turbulence while on approach to London-Heathrow Airport (EGLL), United Kingdom. One flight attendant sustained serious injuries. There were no other injuries to the other passengers and crew on board. The flight was a regularly scheduled passenger flight from Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (ENGM), Gardermoen, Norway to EGLL.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2010 | Index of months