NTSB Identification: DCA10WA086
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of China Airlines
Incident occurred Thursday, July 22, 2010 in Taipei, Taiwan
Aircraft: BOEING 737, registration: B-18612
Injuries: 96 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On July 22, 2010, at 0937 UTC, a China Airlines Boeing 737-800, registered in the People's Republic of China as B-18612, experienced a depressurization while enroute to Hiroshima, Japan.

Full narrative available

Index for Jul2010 | Index of months