NTSB Identification: DCA10WA080
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Mauritania Airways
Accident occurred Wednesday, July 28, 2010 in Conakry, Guinea
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: 6 Minor,90 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 28, 2010 about 0010 UTC, Mauritania Airways flight 620,a Boeing 737-700, TS-IEA, overran the runway during landing at Guinea International Airport, Conakry, Guinea. Of the 96 persons aboard, 6 passengers received minor injuries. The airplane was substantially damaged. The departure point was Dakar, Senegal.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2010 | Index of months