NTSB Identification: CEN10RA319
Accident occurred Sunday, June 13, 2010 in Felipe Carrillo Puerto, Mexico
Aircraft: CESSNA 208, registration:
Injuries: 9 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 13, 2010, approximately 1800 central daylight time, a Cessna 208B, XA-TWK, was substantially damaged upon impact with terrain following a loss of control during the initial climb from the Felipe Carrillo Puerto airstrip, Felipe Carrillo Puerto, Quintana Roo, Mexico. The two pilots and seven passengers were fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2010 | Index of months