NTSB Identification: DCA10WA055
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of SOUTHERN AIR INC
Incident occurred Tuesday, May 04, 2010 in Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
Aircraft: BOEING 747-300 SERIES, registration: N749SA
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 4, 2010, a Boeing 747-300, N749SA, operated by Southern Air Transport, blew 4 tires during a rejected takeoff at Incheon Airport, Seoul, South Korea. There were no injuries, and the airplane had minor damage.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2010 | Index of months