NTSB Identification: DCA10WA042
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 121: Air Carrier operation of FEDERAL EXPRESS CORP
Incident occurred Tuesday, March 23, 2010 in
Aircraft: MCDONNELL DOUGLAS MD-11F, registration: N612FE
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2010 | Index of months