NTSB Identification: DCA10WA016
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of Webjet Linhas Aereas
Incident occurred Saturday, November 28, 2009 in near Curitiba, Brazil
Aircraft: , registration:
Injuries: Unavailable
This is preliminary information, subject to change, and may contain errors. The foreign authority was the source of this information.
On November 29, 2009, about 0300 UTC, a B-737 being operated by Webjet Linhas Aereas experienced a depressurization while climbing through flight level 330. Oxygen masks deployed and the flight was diverted to Florianópolis International Airport (SBFL) for a precautionary landing. There was no damage to the aircraft and no injuries to the occupants. An investigation is being conducted by the government of Brazil.Index for Nov2009 | Index of months