NTSB Identification: CEN10WA016
Accident occurred Thursday, October 15, 2009 in San Jose De Ocoa, Dominican Republic
Aircraft: EUROCOPTER EC120B, registration:
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 15, 2009, about 2035 Coordinated Universal Time (UTC), a single-engine Eurocopter EC-120B helicopter, registration N871SA, impacted terrain en route from San Domingo to San Jose de Ocoa. The pilot, and two passengers, received fatal injuries.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2009 | Index of months