NTSB Identification: CEN10WA009
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Saturday, October 03, 2009 in Guanajuato, Mexico
Aircraft: BEECH A36, registration: XB-CGU
Injuries: 2 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 3, 2009, approximately 1030 central daylight time a Beech A36TC, XB-CGU, was substantially damaged upon impact with terrain near Guanajuato, Mexico. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot and one passenger were fatally injured. Another passenger was seriously injured. The personal flight was attempting to return to the Guanajuato International Airport (MMLO), Mexico at the time of the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2009 | Index of months