NTSB Identification: CEN09WA476
Accident occurred Saturday, July 11, 2009 in Stadtlohn-Wenningfeld, Germany
Aircraft: CESSNA U206G, registration:
Injuries: 1 Serious,1 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On July 11, 2009, at 1611 coordinated universal time, a parachutist aboard a Cessna U206G, N21SC, was seriously injured upon contacting the airplane during exiting following an inadvertent activation of his parachute while the airplane was in the final turn to land. The airplane was owned by Aircraft Guaranty Corp Trustee and operated by Firma Sky-Dive. The airplane sustained minor damage and the pilot-in-command was not injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2009 | Index of months