NTSB Identification: ERA09WA354
14 CFR Non-U.S., Non-Commercial
Accident occurred Friday, May 22, 2009 in Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil
Aircraft: ROBINSON R-44, registration: PR-NDF
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 22, 2009, at 2139 Coordinated Universal Time (UTC), a Brazilian registered Robinson R-44, PR-NDF, was destroyed when it impacted the ground during approach to land at the Vitoria da Conquista Airport (SBQV), Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil. The pilot and passenger were fatally injured. The flight was conducted under Brazilian flight regulations.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2009 | Index of months