NTSB Identification: MIA08WA058
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 26, 2007 in Ocumare del Tuy, Venezuela
Aircraft: Cessna T210L, registration: N761YL
Injuries: 1 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 26, 2007, about 1245 Atlantic standard time, a Cessna 210, N761YL, impacted with the ground during the approach to the Metropoltano Airport, Ocumare Del Tuy, Venezuela. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and no flight plan information is known. The pilot received minor injuries and the aircraft incurred substantial damage. The flight originated from the Aerodromo Guanare, Portuguesa, Venezuela, earlier that day, about 1120.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2007 | Index of months