NTSB Identification: MIA08WA060
Accident occurred Sunday, December 09, 2007 in Guario, Venezuela
Aircraft: Cessna T210, registration: YV-1221
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On December 9, 2007, about 1730 Atlantic standard time, a Cessna T210, of Venezuelan registration, YV-1221, collided with electrical power lines near Guarico, Venezuela. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and flight plan information is unknown. The pilot and passenger received fatal injuries. The aircraft was destroyed. The flight originated from the San Juan de Los Morros Airport, Guarico, Venezuela, earlier that day, at an unknown time.

Full narrative available

Index for Dec2007 | Index of months