NTSB Identification: NYC08WA045.
Accident occurred Monday, November 26, 2007 in Moscow, Russia
Aircraft: Robinson R-44, registration: RA-04207
Injuries: 2 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 26, 2007, about 1000 coordinated universal time, a Robinson R-44, Russian registration RA-04207, was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Moscow, Russia. The pilot and the passenger were seriously injured. The flight, which departed from a helipad in Moscow, was conducted under Russian flight regulations.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2007 | Index of months