NTSB Identification: LAX07WA190
Incident occurred Thursday, May 31, 2007 in Victoria, Australia
Aircraft: Beech 200, registration: VH-XCB
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 31, 2007, about 1100 Coordinated Universal Time (UTC), a Beech 200 King Air, Australian registry VH-XCB, was displaced from the published final approach, while conducting a GNSS/RNAV approach about 6 kilometers south of Ballarat Aerodrome, Victoria, Australia. The airplane, operated under the pertinent provisions of the Australian Civil Aviation Regulations, was not damaged. The two crewmembers were not injured.

Full narrative available

Index for May2007 | Index of months