NTSB Identification: DEN07WA093.
Accident occurred Wednesday, May 23, 2007 in Fulda-Jossa, Germany
Aircraft: Grumman American AG-5B, registration: D-EPTP
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 23, 2007, at 0700 UTC, a Grumman American AG-5B, German registration D-EPTP, impacted trees during takeoff from a touch-and-go landing at the Fulda-Jossa Airport, Hessen, Germany. The airplane was substantially damaged during the accident. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot, the sole person on board the airplane, was fatally injured.

Full narrative available

Index for May2007 | Index of months