NTSB Identification: NYC07WA062
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Friday, November 24, 2006 in Tartu, Estonia
Aircraft: Piper PA-46-500TP, registration: OE-KDM
Injuries: 3 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 24, 2006, at 1505 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-46-500TP, OE-KDM, was destroyed when it impacted trees after departure at Tartu/Ulenurme Airport (EETU), Tartu, Estonia. The three occupants were seriously injured. The private charter flight was destined for the Dresden Airport (EDDC), Dresden, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2006 | Index of months