NTSB Identification: DEN07WA064.
Incident occurred Wednesday, January 24, 2007 in Samedan, Switzerland
Aircraft: Cessna 550 Bravo, registration: LZ-ABV
Injuries: 8 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 24, 2007, at 1503 coordinated universal time, a Cessna 550 Bravo, registered LZ-ABV, operated by AVB-2004 Ltd., Sofia, Bulgaria, sustained minor damage when it overran runway 03 at Samedan Airport, Samedan, Switzerland. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. There were no injuries to the two crew and six passengers. The flight originated from Geneva, Switzerland.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2007 | Index of months