NTSB Identification: WAS07WA003
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Services et Transports Aeriens
Accident occurred Wednesday, October 25, 2006 in Tulear, Madagascar
Aircraft: Cessna 425, registration: 5R-MGV
Injuries: 6 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 25, 2006 about 0115 UTC, 5R-MGV, Cessna 425, collided with the ground shortly after takeoff from Tulear Airport, Tulear, Madagascar. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed, and the aircraft was on a VFR flight plan. The two pilots and six passengers were fatally injured. The aircraft was destroyed. There was fire. The flight destination was Anatananarivo, Madagascar.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2006 | Index of months