NTSB Identification: DEN07WA012.
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Flowair Aviation
Accident occurred Wednesday, October 18, 2006 in Besancon, France
Aircraft: Beech 90, registration: F-GVPD
Injuries: 4 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 18, 2006, at 2242 coordinated universal time, a Beech 90, French registration F-GVPD, serial number LJ-1321, was destroyed after impacting terrain during takeoff at La Veze Airport, Besancon, France. The pilot, co-pilot, and two passengers on board the airplane were fatally injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The flight was originating at the time of the accident.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2006 | Index of months