NTSB Identification: DEN07WA005.
Accident occurred Sunday, October 08, 2006 in Karlsruhe-Baden, Germany
Aircraft: Cirrus Design Corp. SR22, registration:
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 8, 2006, at 1555 UTC, a Cirrus Design Corp., SR-22, U. S. registry N147SR, serial number 1970, operated by Air-OPS, sustained substantial damage when during landing at Karlsruhe-Baden Airport, Germany, the airplane departed the side of the runway and struck a fence. The pilot and passenger on board were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The personal, cross-country flight departed Schwabisch Hall Airpark, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2006 | Index of months