NTSB Identification: DCA06WA037
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Pegasus Airlines
Incident occurred Wednesday, May 03, 2006 in Skelleftea, Sweden
Aircraft: Boeing B737-800, registration: TCAAP
Injuries: Unavailable

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 3, 2006, at approximately 07:35 local time, a Pegasus Airlines (turkish registration) Boeing 737-800, departed the runway at Skelleftea, Sweden during the initial takeoff run. There were no injuries to the 187 passengers and 7 crewmembers.

Full narrative available

Index for May2006 | Index of months