NTSB Identification: LAX06WA188
Accident occurred Thursday, June 01, 2006 in Bathurst Island, Australia
Aircraft: Beech A36, registration: VH-JDJ
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On June 01, 2006, at 0920 local time, the wreckage of a Beech A36, Australian registry VH-JDJ, was discovered at Bathurst Island, NT, Australia. The airplane was operated by AIB Pty Ltd. The pilot was fatally injured and the airplane was destroyed.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jun2006 | Index of months