NTSB Identification: NYC06WA007.
Accident occurred Tuesday, October 04, 2005 in Hangelosa, Sweden
Aircraft: Hughes 369D, registration: SE-HVY
Injuries: 1 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On October 4, 2005, at 1424 universal coordinated time, a Hughes 369D, Swedish registration SE-HVY, was substantially damaged when it collided with terrain after takeoff from Hangelosa, Sweden. The pilot received minor injuries. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the local flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Oct2005 | Index of months