NTSB Identification: DCA05WA081
Scheduled 14 CFR Non-U.S., Commercial operation of BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES
Accident occurred Friday, July 01, 2005 in Chittagong, Bangladesh
Aircraft: MCDONNELL DOUGLAS DC-10-30, registration: S2-ADN
Injuries: 216 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Jul2005 | Index of months