NTSB Identification: SEA05WA111
Accident occurred Tuesday, May 17, 2005 in Ipil, Philippines
Aircraft: Beech B55, registration: RPC808
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. On May 17, 2005, approximately 1430 local time, a Beechcraft B55 multiengine airplane, RPC808, was destroyed while approaching the Ipil airport, Ipil, Zambo-anga Sibugay, the Philippines. Both crewmembers, the pilot and copilot, received fatal injuries. The airplane was operated by Topflite Airways, Incorporated, located at the Mactan International Airport, Cebu, the Philippines. The aircraft departed the Mactan-Cebu International Airport approximately 1200.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2005 | Index of months