NTSB Identification: MIA05WA023
Accident occurred Thursday, November 11, 2004 in San Salvador, El Salvador
Aircraft: Cessna 310, registration: TG-WOT
Injuries: 5 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 11, 2004, about 1030 central standard time, a Cessna 310, El Salvador registration TG-WOT, operated as a business flight, impacted terrain while en route to Ilopango, El Salvador. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed, and an instrument flight plan was filed. The Salvadoran certificated pilot and four passengers received fatal injuries, and the airplane was destroyed. The flight originated in La Aurora, Guatemala, the same day, about 0930.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2004 | Index of months