NTSB Identification: MIA05WA005
Accident occurred Sunday, October 03, 2004 in Rio Negro, Argentina
Aircraft: Piper PA-38-112, registration: LV-OFE
Injuries: 1 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 3, 2004, about 1500 Atlantic standard time, a Piper PA-38-112, of Argentinean registration, LV-OFE, operated by Aeroclub de Allen, crashed during takeoff from the Aeroclub Allen Aerodrome near Rio Negro, Argentina, while on a personal flight. Visual meteorological condition prevailed at the time and flight plan information is unknown. The pilot received fatal injuries, one passenger received serious injuries, and the airplane was destroyed. The flight was originating at the time.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2004 | Index of months