NTSB Identification: NYC03WA074.
Accident occurred Saturday, March 29, 2003 in Humberside, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Cessna 421C, registration: G-SAIR
Injuries: 1 Fatal,2 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 29, 2003, about 1230 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 421C, G-SAIR, was destroyed while landing at the Humberside Airport (EGNJ), Humberside, United Kingdom. Two pilots sustained serious injuries and one pilot was fatally injured. Visual metrological conditions prevailed for the airman evaluation flight.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2003 | Index of months