NTSB Identification: IAD03WA040.
Accident occurred Saturday, March 22, 2003 in Niedersachsen, Germany
Aircraft: Piper PA-31, registration: LN-AEY
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 22, 2003, at 1524 universal coordinated time, a Piper PA-31, Norwegian registration LN-AEY, was substantially damaged during a forced landing in Niedersachsen, Germany. The pilot was not injured. The airplane had departed Billund, Denmark, and was destined to Friedrichshafen, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2003 | Index of months